Search using this query type:



Search only these record types:

Item
File
Collection

Advanced Search (Items only)

Mission Photograph Album - Portraits #10

Dublin Core

Title

Mission Photograph Album - Portraits #10

Description

Mostly studio portraits of missionaries, but also includes images of famous or well-known individuals.

Date

1950s

Creator

Board of Missions of the Methodist Church

Subject

Missions
Portrait photographs

Rights

Permission for use must be obtained from the General Commission on Archives and History. Contact e-mail is research@gcah.org

Publisher

The General Commission on Archives and History of The United Methodist Church. The United Methodist Archives and History Center. Madison, New Jersey

Identifier

Mission Photograph Album - Portraits #10

Scriptus

Status

Completed

Percent Completed

100

Items in the Mission Photograph Album - Portraits #10 Collection

C21005 Rev. C. P. Payne

C21006 Mrs. E. U. Robinson

C21007 J. J. Schoellkopt

C21008 Dr. R. C. Singleton

C21011 Bishop R. A. Ward

C21012 Mrs. J. E. Wilkins

1956

C21013 Rev. G. R. Williams

C21015 Division of Home Missions of the Board of Missions, Lake Junaluska, North Carolina, 9/1956

C21016 Newly Elected national officers of the Womens Division of Christian Service

C21017 Miss M. Harris with the newly elected officers of the Womens Division of Christian Service.

1956

C21018 Miss M. Harris with the newly elected National officers of the Womens Division of Christian Service.

C21019 Charles L. Wheeler

C21024 Mrs. H. L. Soulen

C21028 Mrs. J. W. Warren

C21029 Mrs. C. A. Dahlquist

C21030 Ralph Dunn

1956

C21031 Harriett Seibert

C21032 Ernesto Vasseur

C21037 Jane C. Stentz

C21038 Dr. Harold N. Brewster interviewing couple.

C21039 Elia Peter

C21040 Shelby Southard


1956

C21041 Bishops Odd Hagen and Theodore Arvidson

C21042 Penelope Alailima

C21043 Gasper de Almeida

C21044 Dr. Eugene Smith, Mrs. and Bishop Ralph Dodge at reception in Bishop Dodge's honor.

C21045 Edward E. Dixon

1956

C21047 Mrs. Edwin Ingham

C21048 Rev. and Mrs. Emery Roberts and Family

C21051 Consecration of Bishop Ralph E. Dodge in Africa. 10/1956

C21052 Laying of hands during the consecration of Bishop Ralph E. Dodge. 10/1956. Africa

c21054 Miss Edna Robertson

C21055 Dr. Hugh C. Tucker

1956

C21056 Eunice Castillo

C21057 Rev. Leon Blackman, 1955

C21058 Grant Dunlap, 1955

C21059 H. E. Floyd, 1955

C21060 Alton Lowe, 1955

C21061 William Matthews, 1955

1956

C21062 William Miller, 1955

C21063 John Saltman, 1955

C21064 A. L. Stevenson, 1955

C21065 Glen Trembatch, 1955

C21066 Virgin Turner, 1955

C21067 Bishop Gabriel Sundaram


1956

C21068 Kerstin Persson, 2/1954

C21069 Kiyoe Nagata and Teruko Matsumo

F4701 Greencastle, Indiana. 5/1956 Congregation leaving church.

F4705 Greencastle, Indiana. 5/1956 Congregation leaving church.

F4706 Bishop R. C. Raines commissioning Rev. and Mrs. Leonard Williams, 6/1956

F4707 Mr and Mrs. Hendrix Townsley and Daughter. 6/1956

F4708 Mrs. Hendrix Townsley and daughter, Misses Margis Paul, Jeanette Ponder and Aley Thomas. 6/1956

1956

F4709 The Misses Aley Thomas and Nargis Paul of India, 6/1956

F4710 The Misses Aley Thomas and Nargis Paul of India, 6/1956

C21053 Mrs. Esther W. Dixon, 1956

C21070 Pearl Palmer, 11/1956

C21071 May Bel Thompson, 1950

C21072 Bishop Mangal Singh, 2/1056

C21073 Wallace Henk, 8/1950

C21074 John A. Pilley

C21075 Mary McSwain, 1956

C21076 Donald Chang

C21077 Dr. E. D. C. Brewer

C21091 Dr. C. E. Sommer, 1956

C21092 Mr. Leonard Perryman and Dr. C. E. Sommer, 1956

C21093 Robert Lundy and Verna Bradley, A "3" for 1956

C21094 Dr. James Ellis and Claribell Gallivan, 1956 "3"

C21095 Korean student 1956 "3" and Jack Theis

C21098 Dr. James Ellis and Sherman Janke, 1956 "3"

C21100 Sally Rodes and Susan Harris, 1956 "3's"

C21102 Mrs. G. L. K. Beng and Donald Smith, 1956, "3's"

C21096 Mrs. S. Array and Betty Campbell, 1956 "3"

C21099 Mrs. S. Array and Donna Mac Murray, 1956 "3"

C21101 Carolyn Sue Bowen and mark Reaves, 1956 "3"

C21103 Selma Reynolds, Susan Harris and Patricia Riddell, 1956 "3's"

C21104 Susan Harris, Mrs. S. Arrayo, K. Jackson and Mrs. Beng, 1956 "3's"

C21105 Rev. Robert Lundy with group of 1956 "3's"

C21106 Carolyn S. Bowen and Rev. Paul Yount

C21107 R. Clayton, Bill Funk and J. Forshey, 1956, "3's"

C21108 J. Krummel, M. Sizelove, W. Whitehurst and W. Strong, 1956 "3's"

C21109 K. Jackson, M. L. Tiller, C. Arthur, J. McCaleb, 1956, "3's"

C21110 Group of 1956 "3's"

C21111 Group of 1956 "3's"

C21112 Sam Slack and Junko Tamara, 1956 "3's"

C21113 W. Whitehurst and B. A. Smith 1956, "3's"

C21114 Group of 1956 "3's"

C21115 John McCaleb and Junko Tamara, 1956 "3's"

C21116 Bill Funk and Mrs. Beng, 1956 "3's"

C21117 Rev. Robert Lundy and Jo Anne Barker, 1956 "3"

C21118 Dr. James Ellis and M Coffey, 1956 "3"

C21119 Group of 1956 "3's"

C21120 Canadian "3" and Junko Tamara, 1956 "3's"

C21121 J. Forshey and B. Campell, 1956 "3's"

C21122 G. Mathews and Mrs. A. B. Chaffin

C21123 Group of 1956 "3's"

C21124 Junko Tamara with Richard and Thomas Johnson, 1956, "3's"

C21125 Canadian "3" and Miss V. Cavallero

C21126 K. Jackson and J. Tamara, 1956 "3's"

C21127 Group of 1956 "3's"

C21128 W. Strong, C. Arthur and Robert Clayton. 1956 "3's"

C21129 Canadian "3" and Junko Tamara

C21130 Group of Canadian 3 year missionaries.

C21131 J. Tamara and John Krummel. 1956 "3's"

C21132 Dr. J. Ellis and James Forshey, 1956 "3"

C21133 Dr. J. Ellis and James Jones, 1956 "3"

C21134 Canadian "3" and Mrs. A. B. Chaffin

C21135 R. Blakney and Mrs. Beng, 1956 "3's"

C21137 A. Sowers and Mrs. S. Arraya

C21138 Canadian "3" and Mrs. Chaffin

C21139 C. S. Bowen, M. Reaves and P. Brooks, 1956 "3's"


C21140 Group of 1956 "3's"

C21141 L. Montgomery and Mrs. A. B. Chaffin

C21142 G. Matthews and Sherman Janke, 1956 "3's"

C21143 P. Riddell and J. Theis, 1956 "3's"

C21144 G. Matthews and S. Janke

C21145 Group of 1956 "3's"

C21146 Selma Fay Reynolds

C21150 Doris Darnell

C21147 Rev. Max Lowdermilk

C21148 Mrs. Max Lowdermilk

C21151 Dale Shires, 1956

C21152 Eva Damon, 1956

C21153 Alice Willits, 1956

C21154 Rev. Mae Phelps

C21155 Anne Metz

C21156 Dr. Naomi Dalton

C21157 Emil Paul John, basketball player in Brown University, Providence, Rhode Island.

C21159 Cartoon which appeared in Providence, Rhode Island, Journal

C21160 Dr. Charles Iglehart, 12/1956

C21161 Doris Alexander

C21162 Frances Allen

C21163 Mary E. Ice

C21164 Celia E. Wade

C21165 Kjill Knutsen

C21166 William Davis

C21167 Victor Rankin

C21168 Isabel Kennedy

C21169 Helen Hill

C21170 Warren Jackson

C21171 Mrs. Warren Jackson

C21172 Ernestine Harman

C21173 Dr. Dorcas Hall

C21174 Walter J. Leppert,

C21176 Christine Brewer

1956

C21175 Iris Bell

C21177 Elwin Matthews

C21178 Carl M. Wheeless

C21179 Mrs. C. R. Heath

C21180 Ellen L. Barnette, 7/1954

C21181 Ortha May Lane, 2/1956

C21182 Rev. Richard G. Belchen

C21183 Betty Lou Brown

C21184 Marie Fulton

C21185 Mary J. Johnson

C21186 Mona Millikan

C21187 Elsie G. Swigart

C21188 Clifford R. Tribble

C21189 Martha Wagner

C21190 Margaret Watson

C21191 D. Anne Wilkinson

C21192 Carolyn Thorne

C21193 Mr. and Mrs. R. E. Watson

C21194 Donald Sarsom

C21195 Mrs. Donald Sarsom

C21196 Helen Brown

C21197 Grace Estel

C21198 Theresa C. Hung

C21199 Rev. James Long

C21200 Mrs. James Long

C21201 Beverly C. Berry, 4/1955

C21202 Wayne A. Culp

C21203 Mrs. Wayne A. Culp

C21204 Dallas L. Browning

C21205 Marion Baumgardner, 8/1956

C21206 Mrs. M Baumgardner, 8/1956

C21207 Carol Bolton

C21208 Gordon A. Christensen

C21209 Mrs. Gordon A. Christensen

C21210 Wayne A. Culp

C21211 Richard Heath

C21212 William A. Jones

C21213 James B. Long , 6/1955

C21214 Doris Long, 9/1954

C21215 Donald S. Moore, 12/1955

C21216 Mrs. Donald S. Moore, 12/1955

C21217 Raymond Russell

C21218 Mrs. R. Russell 4/52

C21219 John Schevenius

C21220 Mrs. John Schevenius

C21221 Dwayne Suter '54

C21222 Robert B. White

C21223 Mrs. Robert B. White

C21224 Mrs. C. M. Wheeless 7/1956

C21225 Herbert H. Peterson

C21227 John Shryock

C21228 Mrs. John Shryock

C21229 Iris Bell

C21230 L. E. Griffith, Jr. 1956

C21235 Nargis L. Paul

C21236 George Garden

C21237 Louis Dennis

C21238 Former 2's and 3's who were commissioned full time missionaries.

C21239 Candidates of the Wesleyan Service Guild.

Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/1957

C21240 Missionary candidates from Asbury College. Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/57

C21241 Candidates from the Asbury College Seminary. Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/57

C21242 Dr. P. Singleton and Miss D. Nyland with student workers at the annual meeting. Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/57

C21243 Dr. P. Singleton and Miss D. Nyland with student workers at the annual meeting. Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/57





C21244 Foreign Missionary Candidates of the Woman's Division. Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/57

C21245 Woman's Division Candidates for Home Missions. Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/57

C21246 Home and Foreign Fields Candidates of the Woman's Division. Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/57

C21247 Candidates from Scarritt College. Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/57

C21248 National College Missionary Candidates

C21249 Retirement Service, Dr. E. Smith,
Dr. E. E. Tuck, Bishop Arthur J. Moore, Dr. E. Brown and Dr. V. Middleton

C21250 Dr. E. E. Tuck and Dr. Earl Brown retiring 1957.

C21251 Dr. and Mrs. E. E. Tuck and Dr. Eugene Smith.

Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/1957 - by: Rickarby

C21251 Dr. and Mrs. Ernest E. Tuck and Dr. Eugene Smith

C21252 Dr. V. Middleton making presentation to Dr. and Mrs. Earl Brown.

C21253 Retirement Service

C21254 Iris Allum

Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/1957

C21262 Lolomilo Kanue

C21264 Commissioning Service of Board of Missions Candidates. Annual Meeting of the board of Missions of the Methodist Church. Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/57

C21265 Richard Belcher 1/57

C21267 Mary Bowden 1/57

C21268 Sarah Frances Bowden, 1/57

C21269 Sarah Frances, Jolmer Bowden (their father) and Mary Bowden, 1/57

C21255 Saltyama Butchiah, 5/53

C21256 Dr. James K. Mathews, '57

C21257 Shuichi Fujishiro

C21258 Gerhard Kroener, 11/55

C21259 Paul L. A. Granadosin

C21260 Priscilla Podalina

C21270 Ruth Byerly

C21271 Martha Graf

C21272 Ethel Homefeldt

C21273 Merrill Johnson

C21274 Barbara Lewis and Mrs. Greathouse portraying, Barbara Heck andd Sister Leadbetter in skit, "Organizing the First Ladies Aid Society. Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania. 1/57

C21285 Skit,Sister Leadbetter, Barbara Heck and Sister Ernest (Mrs. Pfeiffer)

C21286 Skit Belle Bennett (Mrs. W. Perryman)

C21275 Pearle McCain,
C21276 J. Kenneth Murray

C21277 Sarah Parrott

Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/1957 by: Rickarby

C21278 Maude Parsons, Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/57

C21279 Frances Smith, Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/57

C21280 Zula Terry, Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/57

C21281 Annimae White, Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/57

C21282 George R. Williams, Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/57

C21283 Laura Williams, Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/57

C21284 Hazel Winslow, 1/57

C21287 Robert V. Marble, '57

C21288 M. V. Middleton

C21289 Mr and Mrs. Wallace Kinyon and Family, '57

C21290 John Chang

C21291 Yolanda Periera

C21292 Peggy Bellings, '57

C21293 Buck Hill Falls, 1/57 Bishop E. Ledden, Bishop M. Reed, Dr. Robert McKibben and Bishop G. R. Phillips

C21298 Mr and Mrs Milton Robinson and Family, '57

C21299 Mr. and Mrs. Milton Robinson and Bishop H. Welch and Dr. Robert Henry

C21300 Bishop H. Welch commissioning Mrs. Milton Robinson, 1/57

C21301 Marion B. Shaw

C21327 Mr. and Mrs. Ingram Yoder, 3/57

C21328 Mr. and Mrs. Ingram Yoger, 3/57

C21334 Matthews A. Griffith, '57

C21335 Miss Elizabeth Lee, '57

C21329 Mr. H. B. Kirkland

C21337 Robert P. McCullagh

C21338 Rev. Marvin Harper and Dr. George Sahai, Jabalpur, India

C21333 Beulah H. Reitz, 1957

C21336 Bishop P. A. Taylor, Jr

C21340 Ellen L. Barnette

F5064 Bishop J. W. Pickett at Ingraham Institute, Ghaziabad, India

C21342 Bishop Julio Manuel Sabanes

C21461 Kaz Kawata

C21479 Rev. and Mrs. Gerbard Schreck

C21480 Mrs. Gerbard Schreck

C21481 Rev. Gerhard Schreck

C21482 Mrs. Hobart B. Amstutz

C21491 Miss Mona Kewish

C21492 Marian Bayless

C21439 Imogene Joyner

C21494 Mario C. Barberi

C21495 Rev. Carlton Young

C21496 Rev. W. Bernard Grossman

C21497 Ruth E. Suse

C21498 Rosella Bonorden

C21499 Paul E. Van Buren

C21500 Richard Schwenk

C21501 Janet Porcelli

C21502 Patricia J. Patterson

C21503 Stanley Moore

C21504 Stanley Maughlin

C21505 Joyce M. Haberman

C21506 J. Andy Fowler

C21507 Peggy Campbell

C211508 Wendell Caldwell

C21509 Judith Joan Bish

C21510 Dr. and Mrs. Golden

C21511 Fred K. Kirchner

C21512 LeLand Agenbroad

C21513 Jayne Anker

C21514 James Brewster

C21515 Arlene Petersen

C21516 Rose C. Thomas

C21520 Mary Lois Jonston

C21521 Marjorie F. Yarborough

C21632 Carroll G. French

C21633 Robert L. Gell

C21634 June L Green

C21635 Donna Lou Nelson

C21636 Hoyt Oliver

C21637 James M. Robertson

C21638 Dale Sherrod

C21639 Wendy Sutton

C21708 Emma Rogers

C21709 Eunice Kirkholm

C21710 Lewis Archer

C21341 Rev. Hiram G. Conger

C21802 Lynn A. DeMoss

C21640 Margaret Toothman

C21641 Pharis Harvey

C21642 Helene Russell

C21796 Mrs. G. F. Dyson

C21522 Sallie Carroll, Greencastle, 6/57

C21523 Mr and Mrs Douglas Pickett, Greencastle, 6/57

C21524 Douglas Pickett, Greencastle, 6/57

C1525 Mrs. Douglas Pickett, Greencastle, 6/57

C21526 Dr. Walter H. Moore, Greencastle, 6/57

C21527 Mrs. Walter H. Moore, Greencastle, 6/57

C21550 Rev and Mrs. George, Garden, Greencastle, 6/57

C21551 George Garden, Garden, Greencastle, 6/57

C21552 Mrs. George Garden, Garden, Greencastle, 6/57

C21553 Rev and Mrs. Delbert Asay and Family, Garden, Greencastle, 6/57

C21554 Delbert Asay, Garden, Greencastle, 6/57

C21555 Mrs. Delbert Asay, Garden, Greencastle, 6/57

C21556 Elizabeth Miller, Greencastle, 6/57

C21557 Mr and Mrs Warren Wofford, Greencastle, 6/57

C21558 Warren Wofford, Greencastle, 6/57

C21559 Mrs. Warren Wofford, Greencastle, 6/57

C21560 Max Kemling, Greencastle, 6/57

C 21561 Mrs. Max Kemling, Greencastle, 6/57

C21562 Sylvia Aldrich, Greencastle, 6/57

C21563 Myrtle Zicafoose, Greencastle, 6/57

C21564 Helen Barns, Greencastle, 6/57

C21565 Margaret Boss, Greencastle, 6/57

C21566 Kate Cooper, Greencastle, 6/57

C21567 Sallie L. Browne, Greencastle, 6/57

C21568 Maxine Coleman, Greencastle, 6/57

C21569 Caroline Plank, Greencastle, 6/57

C21570 Ella Greve, Greencastle, 6/57

C21571 Carolyn Schaefer, Greencastle, 6/57

C21573 Ruth Suse, Greencastle, 6/57

C21574 Betty Penn, Greencastle, 6/57

C21575 Mollie Townsend, Greencastle, 6/57

C21576 David Stubbs, Greencastle, 6/57

C21577 Dr and Mrs. C. S. Trimmer, Greencastle, 6/57

C21578 Dr. C. S. Trimmer, Greencastle, 6/57

C21579 Mrs. C. S. Trimmer, Greencastle, 6/57

C21580 Rev and Mrs. Joseph Maw, Greencastle, 6/57

C21581 Joseph Maw, Greencastle, 6/57

C21582 Mrs. Joseph Maw, Greencastle, 6/57

C21583 Rev and Mrs. James Goodwin, Greencastle, 6/57

C21584 James Goodwin, Greencastle, 6/57

C21585 Mrs. James Goodwin, Greencastle, 6/57

C21586 Avery Manchester, Greencastle, 6/57

C21587 Marcia Ball, Greencastle, 6/57

C21589 Marion Baumgardner, Greencastle, 6/57

C21590 Mrs. Marion Baumgardner, Greencastle, 6/57

C21591 Pearl Precise, Greencastle, 6/57

C21592 Rev and Mrs. Eugene McGraw, Greencastle, 6/57

C21593 Eugene McGraw, Greencastle, 6/57

C21594 Mrs. Eugene McGraw, Greencastle, 6/57

C21595 Rev and Mrs. Frank A. Argelander, Greencastle, 6/57

C21597 Mrs. Frank A. Argelander, Greencastle, 6/57

C21598 Pearl and Myrtle Precise, Greencastle, 6/57

C21599 Myrtle Precise, Greencastle, 6/57

C21600 Mr and Mrs. Bennett Horton, Greencastle, 6/57

C21601 Bennett Horton, Greencastle, 6/57

C21602 Mrs. Bennett Horton, Greencastle, 6/57

C21603 Rev and Mrs. William DeRuiter, Greencastle, 6/57

C21604 William DeRuiter, Greencastle, 6/57

C21605 Mrs. William DeRuiter, Greencastle, 6/57

C21606 Rev and Mrs. Louis C. Johnson, Greencastle, 6/57

C21607 Louis C. Johnson, Greencastle, 6/57

C21608 Mrs. Louis C. Johnson, Greencastle, 6/57

C21609 Herbert Tavenner, Greencastle, 6/57

C21611 Rev and Mrs. C. L. Spottswood and Family, Greencastle, 6/57

C21612 Imogene Joyner, Greencastle, 6/57

C21613 Elizabeth Hobart, Greencastle, 6/57

C21614 Maren Tirsgaard, Greencastle, 6/57

C21615 Anne Metz, Greencastle, 6/57

C21616 Rev and Mrs. Harry Andreassen and family, Greencastle, 6/57

C21617 Harry Andreassen, Greencastle, 6/57

C21618 Mrs. Harry Andreassen, Greencastle, 6/57

C21619 Rev and Mrs. Edwin Tims, Greencastle, 6/57

C21620 Edwin Tims, Greencastle, 6/57

C21621 Mrs. Edwin Tims, Greencastle, 6/57

C21622 Mary Eide, Greencastle, 6/57

C21623 Mabel Lorah, Greencastle, 6/57

C21624 Alverna Koch, Greencastle, 6/57

C21625 Lorena Foster, Greencastle, 6/57

C21626 Ann Harder, Greencastle, 6/57

C21627 Marion Holmes, Greencastle, 6/57

C21628 Clara Howard, Greencastle, 6/57

C21629 Ruth O'Toole, Greencastle, 6/57

C21630 Elizabeth Overby, Greencastle, 6/57

C21631 Mary Finch, Greencastle, 6/57

C21643 Rev. and Mrs. Inman Townsley and Son, Greencastle, 6/57

C21644 Inman Townsley, Greencastle, 6/57

C21645 Mrs. Inman Townsley, Greencastle, 6/57

C21646 Ada Mae Bookman, Greencastle, 6/57

C21647 Mr and Mrs. Elbert E. Reed, Greencastle, 6/57

C21648 Elbert E. Reed, Greencastle, 6/57

C21649 Mrs. E. E. Reed, Greencastle, 6/57

C21650 Anna Belle Dyck, Greencastle, 6/57

C21651 Rev. and Mrs. Robert McWilliams and family, Greencastle, 6/57

C21652 Robert McWilliams, Greencastle, 6/57

C21653 Mrs. Robert McWilliams, Greencastle, 6/57

C21654 Frances Goby, Greencastle, 6/57

C21655 Mattie Lou Neal, Greencastle, 6/57

C21656 Dr. and Mrs. Clyde Stuntz, Greencastle, 6/57

C21657 Dr. Clyde Stuntz, Greencastle, 6/57

C21658 Mrs. Clyde Stuntz, Greencastle, 6/57

C21659 Mr. and Mrs. John Shryock, Greencastle, 6/57

C21660 John Shryock, Greencastle, 6/57



C21661 Mrs. J. Shryock, Greencastle, 6/57

C21662 Evelyn Mercer, Greencastle, 6/57

C21663 Rev. and Mrs. Wayne Culp, Greencastle, 6/57

C21664 Wayne Culp, Greencastle, 6/57

C21665 Mrs. Wayne Culp, Greencastle, 6/57

C21666 Rev. and Mrs. William D. Davis, Greencastle, 6/57

C21667 William D. Davis, Greencastle, 6/57

C21668 Mrs. William D. Davis, Greencastle, 6/57

C21669 Mr. and Mrs. Raymond Watson, Greencastle, 6/57

C21670 Raymond Watson, Greencastle, 6/57

C21671 Mrs. Raymond Watson, Greencastle, 6/57

C21672 Rev. and Mrs. Hunter Griffin, Greencastle, 6/57

C21673 Hunter Griffin, Greencastle, 6/57

C21674 Mr. Hunter Griffin, Greencastle, 6/57

C21675 Vera Parks, Greencastle, 6/57

C21676 Lilly Swords, Greencastle, 6/57

C21677 Rev. and Mrs. Harold Rickard and family, Greencastle, 6/57

C21678 Harold Rickard, Greencastle, 6/57

C21679 Mrs. H. Rickard, Greencastle, 6/57

C21680 Rev. and Mrs. Earl Perry, and Family, Greencastle, 6/57

C21681 Earl Perry, Greencastle, 6/57

C21682 Mrs. Earl Perry, Greencastle, 6/57

C21683 Rev. and Mrs. Marvin A. Keislar and Family, Greencastle, 6/57

C21684 Marvin A. Keislar, Greencastle, 6/57

C21685 Mrs. M. A. Keislar, Greencastle, 6/57

C21686 Rev. and Mrs. Gordon A. Christensen and Daughter, Greencastle, 6/57

C21687 Gordon A. Christensen, Greencastle, 6/57

C21688 Mrs. Gordon A. Christensen, Greencastle, 6/57

C1689 Rev. and Mrs. Louis Dennis and Daughter, Greencastle, 6/57

C21690 Louis Dennis, Greencastle, 6/57

C21691 Mrs. Louis Dennis, Greencastle, 6/57

C21693 Rev. and Mrs. C. L. Spottswood in costumes of the Philippine Islands ( also
C21692 ) Greencastle, 6/57

C21694 Mr. and Mrs. Charles Sauer in costume of Korea. ( also C21695) Greencastle, 6/57

C21696 Mr. and Mrs. Charles A. Sauer, Greencastle, 6/57

C21697 Charles A. Sauer, Greencastle, 6/57

C21698 Mrs. Charles A. Sauer, Greencastle, 6/57

C21699 Dr. and Mrs. Garfield Evans

C21701 Mrs. Garfield Evans

C21702 Rev. and Mrs. Gerhard Schreck

C21703 Gerhard Schreck

C21704 Mrs. Gerhard Schreck

C21706 Ingram Yoder

Greencastle, Indiana, 6/1957

C21707 Mrs. J. Yoder, Greencastle, 6/57

C21711 Rev. and Mrs. Fred Wray, Greencastle, 6/57

C21712 Fred Wray, Greencastle, 6/57

C21713 Mrs. Fred Wray, Greencastle, 6/57

c21714 Florence Ford, Greencastle, 6/57

C21715 George Workman, Greencastle, 6/57

C21716 Jane Williams, Greencastle, 6/57

C21717 Irma Highbaugh, Greencastle, 6/57

C21719 Rev. and Mrs. Per Knutsson and son, Greencastle, 6/57

C21720 Per Knutsson, Greencastle, 6/57

C21721 Mrs. per Knutsson, Greencastle, 6/57

C21722 Ellen Barnette, Greencastle, 6/57

C21723 Rev. and Mrs. J. Wesley Day & Family, Greencastle, 6/57

C21724 J. Wesley Day, Greencastle, 6/57

C21725 Mrs. J. Wesley Day, Greencastle, 6/57

C21726 Rev. and Mrs. Charles Clay and Family, Greencastle, 6/57

C21727 Charles Clay, Greencastle, 6/57

C21728 Mrs. Charles Clay, Greencastle, 6/57

C21735 Mrs. Fred Maitland, Greencastle, 6/57

C21734 Fred Maitland, Greencastle, 6/57

C21736 Rev. and Mrs. Lester Griffith and Family, Greencastle, 6/57

C21737 Lester Griffith, Greencastle, 6/57

C21738 Mrs. Lester Griffith, Greencastle, 6/57

C21739 Rev. and Mrs. Donald Sansom and Family, Greencastle, 6/57

C21729 Marjorie Denimitt, Greencastle, 6/57

C21829 Alice Alsup, Greencastle, 6/57

C21730 Mr. and Mrs. Robert Marble & family, Greencastle, 6/57

C21731 Robert Marble, Greencastle, 6/57

C21732 Mrs. Robert Marble, Greencastle, 6/57

C21733 Rev. and Mrs. Fred Maitland, Greencastle, 6/57

C21740 Donald Sansom, Greencastle, 6/57

C21741 Mrs. Donald Sansom, Greencastle, 6/57

C21742 Rev. and Mrs. Lloyd Middleton and Family, Greencastle, 6/57

C21743 Rev. Lloyd Middleton, Greencastle, 6/57

C21744 Mrs. Lloyd Middleton, Greencastle, 6/57

C21745 Dr. Jalmar Bowden, Greencastle, 6/57

C21746 Rev. and Mrs. Don Rugh, Greencastle, 6/57

C21747 Rev. Don Rugh, Greencastle, 6/57

C21748 Mrs. Don Rugh, Greencastle, 6/57

C21749 Mr. and Mrs. W. W. Overholt, Greencastle, 6/57

C21750 W. W. Overholt, Greencastle, 6/57

C21751 Mrs. W. W. Overholt, Greencastle, 6/57

C21752 Mr. and Mrs. Charles Weaver and family Greencastle, 6/57

C21753 Charles Weaver, Greencastle, 6/57

C21754 Mrs. Charles Weaver, Greencastle, 6/57

C21755 Lonnie Turnipseed, Greencastle, 6/57

C21756 Dr. Milton C. Davis, Greencastle, 6/57

Cc21751 Mrs. Milton C. Davis, Greencastle, 6/57

C21758 Vinson H. Sutlive, Jr. Greencastle, 6/57

C21759 Mr. & Mrs. Warren Jackson and daughter, Greencastle, 6/57

C21760 Warren Jackson, Greencastle, 6/57

C21761 Mrs. Warren Jackson, Greencastle, 6/57

C21762 Dr. and Mrs. James McEldowney Greencastle, 6/57

C21763 Dr. James McEldowney, Greencastle, 6/57

C21764 Mrs. J. McEldowney, Greencastle, 6/57

C21765 Mary Blackford, Greencastle, 6/57

C21766 Rev. and Mrs. Dwayne Suter, Greencastle, 6/57

C21767 Dwayne Suter, Greencastle, 6/57

C21768 Mrs. Dwayne Suter, Greencastle, 6/57

C21769 Mary Winn, Greencastle, 6/57

C21770 Rev. and Mrs. Derrell Santee, Greencastle, 6/57

C21771 Derrell Santee, Greencastle, 6/57

C21772 Mrs. Derrell Santee, Greencastle, 6/57

C21773 Rev. and Mrs. Linwood E. Blackburn, Greencastle, 6/57

C 21774 Linwood E. Blackburn, Greencastle, 6/57

C21776 Rev. and Mrs. Ray Lanham, Greencastle, 6/57

C21777 Roy Lanham, Greencastle, 6/57

C21778 Mrs. Roy Lanham, Greencastle, 6/57

C21779 Rev. and Mrs. Otis Bell and Family, Greencastle, 6/57

C21780 Otis Bell, Greencastle, 6/57

C21781 Mrs. Otis Bell Greencastle, 6/57

C21782 John Kalmmer, Greencastle, 6/57

C21784 Mr. and Mrs. Donald Wold Greencastle, 6/57

C21785 Donald Wold Greencastle, 6/57

C21786 Mrs. Donald Wold Greencastle, 6/57

C21787 Rev. and Mrs. Emerson Abram. Greencastle, 6/57

C21788 Emerson Abram Greencastle, 6/57

C21789 Mrs. Emerson Abram Greencastle, 6/57

C21790 A Jack Williamson Greencastle, 6/57

C21791 Rev. and Mrs. Omar Fink and daughter. Greencastle, 6/57

C21792 Omar Fink. Greencastle, 6/57

C21793 Mrs. Omar Fink Greencastle, 6/57

C21794 Dr. Werner Wickstrom Greencastle, 6/57

C21795 Mrs. W. Wickstrom Greencastle, 6/57

C21797 W. D. C. S. missionaries at the Furloughed Missionaries Conference Greencastle, 6/57

C21798 Newly Commissioned missionaries at the Furloughed Missionaries Conference Greencastle, 6/57

C21799 Entire group of missionaries at the Furloughed Missionaries Conference. Greencastle, 6/57

C21800 Division of World Missions Missionaries at the Furloughed Missionaries Conference. Greencastle, 6/57

C21803 Hartford 1951 group at the furloughed Missionaries Conference Greencastle, 6/57

C21804 Betty M. Bailey

C21805 Jane Marie Boyle

C21806 Mary Lou Campbell

C21807 Jane Chapman

C21808 Emma J. Ellen

C21809 Marian Elwell

C21810 Mary L. Hutchinson

C21811 Helen Jordan

C21812 Robert L Porter

C21813 Sibyl Rawls

C21814 Laura M. Sanderson

C21815 Bettie Sue Smith

C21816 Coralyn Stayton

C21817 Martha Ruth Williams

C21818 June Sanders

C21819 Evelyn P. Fisher

C21820 Julia K. Henderson

C21821 June C. McIntosh

C21822 Janice H. Truscott

C21823 John D. Dodson

C21824 Joel Nimon

C21825 Marilyn A. Eddy

C21826 Janice Closson

C21827 - Elvina M. Stenberg

C21828 - Rosemary Scheuerman

C21830 - Miss Eunice Porter 6/57

C21831 - Dr. and Mrs. Werner Wickstrom 6/57

C21832 - Rev. and Mrs. Robert Gnegy and Family 6/57

C21833 - Mrs. R. Gnegy 6/57

C21834 - Robert Gnegy 6/57

C21867 - James H. Moore

C21226 - Rev. Simon P. Montgomery and Rev. Harold G. King

C21868 - Dr. Tomas Rico

C21869 - Rev. Angel Arvo

C21870 - Rev. J. N. Cintron

C21871 - Rev. Espado Morrero

C21872 - Rev. Espado Morrero

C21873 - Rev. Emilio Rivera

C21874 - Rev. Felix Encarnacion

C21875 - Rev. Carlos Lopez

C21876 - Rev. Bienvenido Guizpo

C21877 - Rev. J. M. Amaro

C21878 - Rev. Angel Serrano

C21879 - Rev. Diego Escobar

C21880 - Rev. A. Cruz Sanchez

C21881 - Rev. Juan Orlandi Bairan

C21882 - Rev. Gerardo Lopez

C21883 - Rev. Ariel Curet

C21884 - Rev. Alfredo Rivera

C21885 - Rev. Jose Quinoned

C21886 - Donald C. Horton 10/49

C21887 - Dr. Philip C. Edwards

C21888 - Dr. Hyla S. Watters 1954

C21889 - Rev. Williams and Dr. V. Middleton

C21890 - Mr. and Mrs. John McMullen 9/57

C21891 - Burnetta Armstrong

C21892 - Valerin Grubb

C21893 - Sallie E. Carroll

C21894 - Dr. Abdul Haqq.

C21895 - Pearle McCain

C21896 - Daniel E. Taylor

C21897 - Josephus Daniels

C21898 - Dr. Miran Morrill

C21900 - Harry Greenberg

C21901 - Mary Lou Barnwell

C21902 - Dr. Henry C. Whyman

C21904 - Dr. William Gowland

C21903 - Frances Eshelman

C21905 - Bishop N. S. Booth, Archbishop Makarios of Cyprus, Dr. J. K. Mathews

C21906 - Mrs. J. Pearson, Miss L. Colony, Mrs. J. F. Tillman, Archbishop Makarios, Mrs. F. Cox

C21907 Bishop N. S. Booth, Archbishop Makarios, Dr. J. K. Mathews, Dr. T. T. Brumbaugh, Mr. W. J. Leppert

C21908 Archbishop Makarios of Cyprus and Bishop Newell S. Booth

C21909 Archbishop Makarios and Mr. H. B. Kirkland

C21910 Mr. W. J. Leppert and Archbishop Makarios

C21911 Rev. William F. Fore

C21912 Dr. A. Lowry Creed

C21914 Mrs. Iona Henry

C21913 Benjamin F. Allgood

C21915 Dr. Goodwin Watson

C21916 Dr. Fred G. Holloway
3/55

C21917 Margaret Boss

C21918 Mr. and Mrs. Daniel E. Speakman

C21919 Stanley E. Brush

C21920 Eric Mitchell

C21921 Glen Evans

C21922 Fred Brancel

C21923 Richard G. Milk

C21924 H. T. Maclin

C21925 Ralph Kesselring

C21926 William D. Bray

C21928 Barbara M. Bailey

C21930 Nola Smee

C21931 Bishop Rajah Manikam

C21932 David C. White

C21933 Waldo S. Reinoehl

C21934 James E. McEldowney

C21935 Fusako Kitamura

C21936 Dr. John R. Wilkins

C21937 Dr. Roxy Lefforge

C21938 E. Pearce Hayes

C21939 Ed Jager

C21951 Rev. W. H. Moore

C21952 Gertrude M. Byler

C21953 John Blanchard

C21954 Flora Fleshman

C21955 George J. Fleshman

C21956 Lyman L. Hale, Jr.

C21957 Coriless V. Hanson

C21958 Mrs. Donald Mattson

C21959 Dr. Donald Mattson

C21961 Gerhard Johnson

C21962 Albert Whelchel

C21964 Mrs. Charles Goltz

C21965 Charles Goltz

C21966 Mrs. J. Lloyd Knox

C21967 J. Lloyd Knox

C21968 Mrs. Franklin P. Smith

C21969 Franklin P. Smith

C21970 Mrs. D. E. Speakman

C21971 Daneil E. Speakman

C21972 Mrs. Donald Wold

C21973 Donald Wold

C21992 Mrs. C. V. Hanson

C21993 Mrs. William E. Eddy

C21994 William E. Eddy

C21995 Mrs. Marion Way, Jr.

C21996 Marion Way, Jr.

C21997 Andrew Williamson

C21998 Mrs. R. H. Peterson



C21999 Richard Peterson

C22000 Estherjean Speakman

C22001 Harry Speakman

C22002 Mrs. James David Reid

C22003 James David Reid

C22004 Mary L. Whitlock

C22015 John Elliott

C22016 Mrs. John Elliott

C22020 Mrs. Norman D. Case

C22021 Norman D. Case

C22022 Clarice Elliott

C22023 LeGrand B. Smith

C22024 David Reid

C22025 Mrs. David Reid

C22026 David Adams

C22027 Mrs. David Adams

C22028 Selishberto V. Cabotaje

C22029 Richard H. Peterson

C22030 Mary E. Bethea

C22031 William Garrard

C22032 Mrs. William Garrard

C22033 Mrs. Lyman Hale

C22034 Robert E. Fenstermacher

C22035 Dr. Donald E. Bowes

C22036 Mrs. Donald E. Bowes

C22037 Robinson H. McAden

C22038 Mrs. Robinson H. McAden

C22039 Theodore H. Leonard

C22040 Mrs. Hilda Dail

C22046 Mr. and Mrs. Wallace Henk and family

C22047 Robert L. Wilson

C220919 Frederick L. Pedersen

C22048 Constance Blackstock

C22049 Filomena Natividad

C22050 Louise Campbell

C22051 Janes Crooks

C22052 Frances Fulton , Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22053 Hannah Gallagher, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22054 Helen Games, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22055 Rebecca Giles, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22056 Bessie Oliver, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22057 Joyce Hill, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22058 Marie Hill, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22059 Elizabeth Howell, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22060 Mabel Lorah, Buck Hill Falls,, 1/58

C22061 Mabel Michael, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22062 Alpha Miller, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22063 Caroline Peckham, Buck Hill Falls. 1/58

C22064 Gusta Robinett, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22065 Ellen Suffern, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22066 Dr. Margaret Tucker, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22067 Josephine Kriz, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22068 Harold W. Olson, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22069 Group of Newly Commissioned Missionaries, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22070 Missionary Candidates from Scarritt College, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22071 Missionary Candidates of the Wesleyan Service Guild, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22072 Dr. H. C. Sprinkle, Jr. with North Carolina group, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22073 Missionary Candidates of the Woman's Division, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22074 Dinner for Bishop Herbert Welch, voted Man of the Year by World Outlook. Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22075 Dinner for Bishop Herbert Welch voted Man of the Year by World Outlook with Bishop Arthur J. Moore. Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22076 Mrs. Maude Hardie speaking at her Retirement Service. Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22077 Bishop Arthur J. Moore, Mrs. Karl Quimby, Dr. Karl Quimby and Dr. J. A. Engle during Retirement Service. Buck Hill Falls 1/58

C22078 Dr. Karl Quimby speaking at his Retirement Service. Buck Hill Falls 1/58

C22079 Dr. Lowell Atkinson hands Dr. Karl Quimby a book of testimonial letters at Retirement luncheon. Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22080 Mr and Mrs David Adams and Dr. M. O. Williams, Buck Hill Falls 1/58

C22081 Mary E. Bethea, Buck Hill Falls 1/58

C22082 Mr and Mrs William E. Eddy and Dr. M. O. Williams. Buck Hill Falls 1/58

C22083 John Elliott and Dr. M. O. Williams. Buck Hill Falls 1/58

C22084 Mr and Mrs Lyman Hale and Dr. M. O. Williams. Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22085 Mr and Mrs Coriless V. Hanson and Dr. M. O. Williams, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22086 Theresa Hoover, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22087 Mr and Mrs. Bennett Horton and Dr. M. O. Williams, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22088 Mr and Mrs J. Lloyd Knox and Dr. M. O. Williams, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22089 Mr and Mrs Robinson H. McAden and Dr. M. O. Williams. Buck Hill Falls 1/58

C22090 Dr. and Mrs. Donald Mattson and Dr. M.O. Williams, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58


C22091 Mr and Mrs R. H. Peterson and Mr and Mrs. William Garrard, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22092 Mr. and Mrs. F. P. Smith and Dr M. O. Williams, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22093 Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Speakman and Dr. M. O. Williams, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22094 Mr. and Mrs. George J. Fleshman and Dr. M. O. Williams, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22095 Mr. and Mrs. Harry Speakman and Dr. M. O. Williams, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22096 Mr and Mrs Marion Way, Jr. and Dr. M. O. Williams, Buck Hill Falls, 1/58

C22097 Mr. and Mrs. Albert F. Whelchel and Dr. M. O. Williams, 1/58

C22098 Andrew Williamson and Dr. M. O. Williams, 1/58

C22099 Missionary Candidates from Florida, 1/58

C22106 National Pastors attending Senior Pastors' Training School, Drew University, 1/58

C22107 Pedro F. Daludado, 1/58

C22108 Jose Raquindin, 1/58

C22109 Kenneth Chato, 1/59

C22110 J. S. Q. Bakhsh, 1/58

C21927 Alice Cheney, 1/58

C21991 Dr. Glen F. Sanford, 1/58

C22100 Ong Chaik Gee, 1/58

C22101 Arthur D. Jacob, 1957

C22102 James Lal, 1957

C22103 Sin Oh Pak, 1957

C22104 D. P. Titus. 1957

C22105 Nobuya Utsunomiyd, 1957

C22111 Lorena Kelly, 1957

C22114 Martha Graf, 1957

C22115 Bishop Arthur J. Moore, Mr and Mrs. William W. Jones, Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/58

C22116 Bishop Arthur J. Moore, Mr and Mrs Donald Wold, Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/58

C22117 Bishop Arthur J. Moore, Dr. and Mrs. Robert E. Fenstermacher, Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/58

C22118 Bishop Arthur J. Moore, Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Kauffman, Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/58

C22119 Bishop Arthur J. Moore, Dr and Mrs. D. E. Bowes, Mr and Mrs. C. V. Hanson, Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/58

C22120 Bishop Arthur J. Moore, Mr. and Mrs. Emerson Abram and Mr and Mrs John McMullen, Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/58

C22121 Bishop Arthur J. Moore and Mr. and Mrs. James D. Reid, Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/58

C22122 Bishop Arthur J. Moore and Mary E. Bethea, Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/58

C22123 Bishop Arthur J. Moore, Dr. and Mrs. Robert E. Fenstermacher and Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Speakman. Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/58

C22124 Bishop Arthur J. Moore, Mr and Mrs. Richard Peterson and Mr. and Mrs. J. Lloyd Knox. Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/58

C22125 Bishop Arthur J. Moore, Mr. and Mrs. George J. Fleshman and Mr. an Mrs. C. V. Hanson. Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/58

C22126 Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania, 1/58 Bishop Arthur J. Moore and Dr. and Mrs. Donald Mattson.

C22136 F. Olin Hunt, 1958

C2217 Alton E. Lowe, 1958

C22139 Richard E. Johnson, 1958

C22140 Bonneau P. Murphy, 1958

C22141 Dr. Glenn F. Sanford, 1958

C22337 Roy A. Sturm

C22338 H. M. King

C22339 Charles F. Golden

C22143 H. L. Johns

C22144 Dr. Hugh C. Stuntz

C22147 Mrs. Newell Booth

C22146 Dr. E Stanley Jones, 1957

C22409 Caroline Peckham, 1958

C22410 Dorothy Barnette

C22411 Rev. and Mrs. Terrence Joseph

C22413 Greta Wiseman, 1958

21974 Arthur J. Moore, Jr.

C22138 Dr. Charles Parkin, 1958

C22414 Dr. and Mrs. James McEldowney and family, 1958

C22415 Dr. Robert A. McKibben, 1958

C22417 Helen L. Johnson, 1958

C22420 Rev. and Mrs. Walter F. Mason and family, 1958

C22421Dorothy Alatson, 1958

C22422 Eileen Bakehouse (1956)

C22423 Olene Civils (1955)

C22424 Judith Dunnell (1956)

C22425 Norman Garlington

C22426 Eugenia G. Helms (5/57)

C22427 John L. Howe (1957)

C22428 Esther E. Jones (1953)

C22429 Olive Kay Kelsey

C22430 Joyce Lynch

C22431 Vivian Simmons (1956)

C22432 Elaine Williams Nall

C22433 Margaret W. Campbell (1958)

C22434 Dr. Veld Cleveland

C22435 Gwendolyn Sue Dunham, 1956

C22436 Joanne Dutro

C22437 Sara Hamilton, 1958

C22438 Dorothy Hubbard

C22439 V. Earline Ledbetter, 1957

C22440 Jean Marie Powell

C22441 Marion Unkenholy

C22442 Margaret Weeden

C22443 Winona Campbell

C22445 Charlotte Whitfield, 1954

C22446 Rev. and Mrs. Norman Parsons and sons.

1958

C22458 J. B. Harris, Jr.

C22460 Rev. and Mrs. Lonnie Turnipseed and daughter.

C22461 Rev. and Mrs. Edwin Hackney and sons

C22464 James McGiffin

C22465 H. Conwell Snoke

C22459 Dr. P. Gordon Gould


1958

C22468 George Huber

34 Hugh S. Deale (1946)

35 Ruth Lawrence

36 Mr and Mrs. Ned F. Walter and Family

37 Joseph Szczepkowski

38 Earl Hayes

1958

39 Alexander M. Alvord

40 Bobbie Barrett

41 Dorothy Cooper

42 Beryl Feather

43 Robert G. Fuller

44 Edward Gillespie

1958

45 George W. Gish, Jr.

46 Gordon Goodgame

47 Judith L. Hawks

48 John W. Hooper

49 Dorothy Kraft

50 Carolyn Langille

1958

51 Roger Langland

52 Dorane Lowman

53 Hunter Mabry

54 Frances Mitchell

55 Joy Nowlin

56 Julia R.Sever

1958

57 Robert Sigmon

58 Susan P. Smith

59 Jane Sutlive

60 Dorothy Weems

61 Margaret Whitfield

62 Doris Jean Wilson

1958

63 Edwin P. Wilson

64 Dr. and Mrs. Lyman Hale

65 Mrs. Lyman Hale

66 Dr. Lyman Hale

67 Doris Wilson

68 Corlyss Crump

69 Dr. and Mrs. John N. Elliott

70 Dr. John N. Elliott

71 Mrs. John N. Elliott

72 Dr. and Mrs. Raleigh Pickard

73 Dr. Raleigh Pickard

74 Mrs. Raleigh Pickard


Greencastle, Indiana, 1958

75 Mr. and Mrs. David Reid

76 Mrs. David Reid

77 David Reid

78 Rev. and Mrs. Conrad P. Heins

79 Mrs. Conrad P. Heins

80 Conrad P. Heins

1958, Greencastle, Indiana

81 Mr. and Mrs. Ray Lanham

82 Mrs. Ray Lanham

83 Ray Lanham

84 Mr. and Mrs. Edwin T. Bower

85 Mrs. Edwin T. Bower

86 Edwin T. Bower

Greencastle, Indiana 1958

87 Dr. and Mrs. Marvin H. Harper

88 Dr. Marvin H. Harper

89 Mrs. Marvin H. Harper

90 Dr. and Mrs. George Hollister

91 Dr. Georger Hollister

92 Mrs. George Hollister


1958 Greencastle, Indiana