Browse Items (215 total)

  • Completed
    C9713 Jean MacDonald C9714 Mildred Kerr C9715 Eletha Rogers
  • Completed
    C9710 Mr. P. Hamebrick C9711 Miss Eulalia Cook C9712 Sarah Bennett
  • Completed
    C10510 Mr. L. H. Bunyan C10511 Rev. L. A. Beeks C10512 Rev. Kemp of Indiana C10513 Rev.Lamport of Indiana C1514 Meeting of the officers of the Historical Society of the North Indiana Conference C10520 Reverend Bacon, of Indiana
  • Completed
    C10504 Rev. and Mrs. Bernado Castex C10505 Dr. Chang Tung Yang C10506 Bishop Beverly Waugh C10507 Rev. W. J. Vigus C10508 Bishop Matthew Simpson C10509 Bishop Thomas Bowman
  • Completed
    C10497 Rev. Alexander J. Reed C10498 Mrs. Alexander J. Reed C10499 Dr. Robert W. Searle C10500 Dr. Vernon McCombs C10501 Candidates for the ministry in the Methodist College at Lins, Brazil, 1942 C10503 Rev. J. Henry Carpenter
  • Completed
    C10486 Miss Amelia Neyra C10488 Rev. Robert A. Potter, Pastor of Methodist Church, Murdock, Kansas C10489 Rev. Charles W. Clay C10490 Mrs. Charles W. Clay C10491 Miss Carrie Carnahan
  • Completed
    C10480 Dr. Esther Shoemaker C10481 Miss E. L. Clinton C10482 Miss Martha Bebermeyer C10483 Miss Minnie Gorrell C10484 Miss Elizabeth Earnest C10485 Miss Lillie Fox
  • Completed
    C10476 Mr. Bjorne Braatory C10477 Rev. Boynton Merrill, Chaplain C10478 Dr. John L. Kennedy
  • Completed
    C10456 Dr. Reinhold Schairer C10457 Missionary Candidates Commissioned in Cleveland, Ohio, December, 1942
  • Completed
    C10454 Chaplain George F. Rixey (Colonel) Deputy Chief of Chaplains C10455 Madame K. T. Soong
  • Completed
    C10450 Mr. Y. L. Lee C10451 Miss Ruth Ferguson C10452 Mr. Henry A. Wallace
  • Completed
    C10447 Doctor E. Stanley Jones C10448 Miss Larrine Buck C10449 Dr. Harry Emerson Fosdick
  • Completed
    C10445 Dr. Walter W. Van Kirk C10446 Dr. Samuel McCrea Covert
  • Completed
    C10442 Dr. D. Baez C10443 Miss Doris Cary C10444 Bishop Henry st. George Tucker
  • Completed
    C10440 Mr. George B. Stebbins C10441 Mr. George B. Stebbins
  • Completed
    C10434 Mablnong Kha C10435 Miss Mary Lou White C10436 Miss Iva Maye Carruth C10437 Miss Susie Mitchell C10438 Miss Bernice Huff C10439 Miss Ura Leveridge
  • Completed
    C10427 Rev. M. B. Aeschliman C10428 Professor J. B. Condliffe C10433 Doctor J. W. Elliott at desk
  • Completed
    C10425 James Duncan MacNair, Rear Admiral, Chaplain Corps, United States Navy, retired. C10426 James Duncan MacNair, Rear Admiral, Chaplain Corps, United States Navy, retired.
  • Completed
    C10420 Miss Clara Chambers C10421 Miss Marie Hoge C10422 Miss Helen Aldrich C10423 Miss Frances Gaby C10424 Miss Frances Gaby
  • Completed
    C10414 Miss Vera M. Dean C10415 Miss Bertha Cox C10416 Miss Mattie Cunningham C10417 Miss Mary Woodward C10418 Miss Dreta Sharpe C10419 Miss Margaret Rue
  • Completed
    C10408 Reverend and Mrs. Leslie Sarah and family C10409 Dr. Harry A. Hanson C10410 Dr. C. E. A. Winslow C10411 Dr. Carter Goodrich C10412 Dr. E. S. Brightman C10413 Bishop Francis J. McConnell
  • Completed
    C10399 Mrs. William F. McDowell C10401 Bishop R. U. Ward and Kagawa C10407 Rev. and Mrs. Leslie Sarah
  • Completed
    C10309 Mr. and Mrs. D. S. Bullock C10310 Mr. and Mrs. D. S. Bullock C10311 Mr. and Mrs. E. E. Reed C10312 Rev. and Mrs. Leon Miller C10318 Bishop Enrique Carlos Ballock
  • Completed
    C10269 Miss Carrie Barge C10270 Bishop and Mrs. G. Bromley Oxnam
  • Completed
    C10266 Mrs. Howard W. Yoder C10265 Rev. Howard W. Yoder C10268 Doctor Fred C. Klein C10267 Mr. Manuel Flores, Mrs. Vera Flores
  • Completed
    C10260 Mr. F. B. Sayre C10261 Four laymen in treasury department of the Division of Home Missions. C10262 Four laymen in treasury department of the Division of Home Missions. C10263 Mr. B. B. Murphy, Doctor W. J. Ellis and Doctor W. V. Cropper C10264 Doctor W. V. Cropper and Doctor W. J. Ellis
  • Completed
    C10255 Rev. Charles Mosebrook C10256 Lt. Gertrude Joy Lawrence and Doctor James R. Joy C10257 Dr. W. H. Fry C10258 Rev. Oliver Friedman C10259 Reverend Ezra M. Cox
  • Completed
    C10250 Mr. Fred J. Keller C10251 Rev. W. F. Pledger C10252 Rev. E. E. Clements C10253 Rev. W. B. Nance C10254 Miss E. L. Clinton
  • Completed
    C10244 Miss Minnie Rank C10245 Miss D. Crim C10246 Miss Stella Ebersole C10247 Miss Fred Chadwick C10248 Miss Phoebe Emery C10249 Mrs. A. W. Gardiner
  • Completed
    C10241 Dr. E. D. Kohlstedt C10242 Rev. and Mrs. William E. Schubert, Lois and Mary, Shanghai, 1941 C10243 Dr. and Mrs. Weiss, Blanche Learch and Will and Martha Schubert, Peitaibo Beach, China July, 1940
  • Completed
    C10238 Miss Louise Weeks C10239 Newly appointed Missionaries, 1942 C10240 Newly appointed Missionaries, 1942
  • Completed
    C10232 Miss Rubye E. Russell C10233 Miss Jane Smith C10234 Miss Arza Maude Smith C10235 Miss Christiane Snyder C10236 Miss Helen Strickland C10237 Miss Dorothy Strong
  • Completed
    C10228 Rev. Maurice Persons C10229 Mrs. Maurice Person C10230 Miss Irene Pritchard C10231 Miss Erma Repaskey
  • Completed
    C10225 Miss Jewel Mantooth C10226 Miss Doris Miller C10227 Miss Susan Mitchell
  • Completed
    C10222 Miss Frances Fairchild C10223 Miss Alice E. Farrington C10224 Mrs. Pearl Willis Jones
  • Completed
    C10219 Miss Elizabeth Cooling C10220 Miss Muriel David C10221 Miss Anna M. DePonceau
  • Completed
    C10216 Miss Marie Baker C10217 Miss Ethel Bechtold C10218 Mrs. C. W. Chappell
  • Completed
    C10213 Rev. Leslie Sarah C10214 Rev. R. L. Archer
  • Completed
    C10206 Rev. C. B. Rappe C10208 Miss Lucy W. Beach
  • Completed
    C10203 Dr. C. W. Iglehart C10205 Dr. Frank H. Smith C10204 Dr. J. W. Decker
  • Completed
    C10147 Dean Lynn Harold Hough C10148 Rev. Gaither Warfield
  • Completed
    C10133 Dr. George P. Howard C10135 Bishop C. D. Rockey C10145 Mrs. C. W. Chappell C10146 Dr. C. W. Chappell
  • Completed
    C10097 Doctors Ralph, Warne, Hubert and Paul Quillian and Mrs. J. W. Quillian C10099 General Penarando, President of Bolivia C10098 Mrs. Mabel Garnett Wagner
  • Completed
    C10086 Mrs. J. R. Chitambar C10088 Miss Nellie Hayward C10089 Miss Ruth Garcia C10090 Rev. and Mrs. Pedro Zottele C10094 Miss Rita Rodrigues
  • Completed
    C10082 Mrs. Loren R. Humphrey C10083 Mr. and Mrs. Daniel L. Lee C10085 Madame Chaing-Kai-Sshek, foremost woman of the world, leader of China, devoted Methodist.
  • Completed
    C10078 Rev. Sam Higginbottom C10079 Mrs. E. Stanley Jones C10080 Rev. Garfield Evans C10081 Rev. C. A. Irle
  • Completed
    C10071 Doctor H. N. Brewster C10075 Rev. Loren R. Humphrey C10076 Rev. Lester A. Heimack C10077 Rev. George P. Howard
  • Completed
    C10050 Reverend and Mrs. C. C. Hartzler C10066 Doctor Robert F. Thomas C10067 Mr. F. O. Quintanilla C10058 Mrs. Carol McAfee Morgan C10069 Dr. Thomas S. Donohugh
  • Completed
    C10037 Miss Oscie Sanders C10038 Miss Edith E. Lowry C10051 Reverend Joseph Paul Bartak
  • Completed
    C10031 Miss Muriel Day C10033 Amando Cano C10034 Josue Osario C10035 Senor Juan Diaz and family
  • Completed
    C10028 Doctor Y. C. Yang C10029 Doctor N. B. Harmon at desk C10030 Doctor N. B. Harmon at desk
  • Completed
    C10016 Mrs. Ina Davis Fulton C10017 Miss Jean Bothwell C10026 Rev. A. Kris Jensen C10027 Rev. A. Kris Jensen
  • Completed
    C10014 Mrs. V. F. DeVinny C10015 Miss Thelma Stevens
  • Completed
    C10011 Miss Grace Steiner C10012 Miss Grace Steiner
  • Completed
    C10009 World Outlook subscriptions C10010 Miss Juanita Brown
  • Completed
    C10004 Charles Wesley C10005 Rev. Glen V. Fuller C10006 Horacio Vargas C10007 Pablo Gamez C10008 Miss Agnes B. Grametbaur
  • Completed
    C10002 Reverend Johnson Miller, Chaplain First Army, Governor's Island, New York C10003 Reverend Bliss M. Wiant
  • Completed
    C9953 Dr. Karl Quimby C10001 Reverend Johnson Miller, Chaplain First Army Governor's Island, New York
  • Completed
    C9949 Bishop Roberto Elphick C9951 Dr. John R. Mott C9952 Doctor William F. Quillian
  • Completed
    C9947 Dr. Elmer T. Clark C9948 Bishop Carleton Lacy
  • Completed
    C9944 Doctor Umphrey Lee, President of Southern Methodist University, Dallas, Texas C9945 Doctor W. C. Poole C9946 Three Bishops: John M. Moore, James H. Straughn, Edwin H. Hughes at Unification Conference.
  • Completed
    C9941 Rev. F. Howard Callahan C9942 Bishop Edwin F. Lee
  • Completed
    C9939 Deaconess Committee, Woman's Society of Christian Service of the Methodist Church C9940 Rev. Melville O. Williams
  • Completed
    C9937 The Emblem Committee Woman's Society of Christian Service of the Methodist Church C9938 Department of Christian Social Relations in Local Church
  • Completed
    C9935 Missionary Candidates commissioned December, 1941 C9936 The Emblem Committee, Womans Society of Christian Service.
  • Completed
    C9932 Doctor George A. Buttrick C9933 Missionary Candidates Commissioned December, 1941 C9934 Missionary Candidates Luncheon
  • Completed
    C9921 Mrs. Lenore S. Porter C9922 Dr. Lowell Mason C9923 Alejandro Ruiz
  • Completed
    C9912 Pedro Vazquez C9916 Dr. W. D. Hughlett, M. D. C9917 Mrs. M. S. Booth C9918 Mrs. M. S. Booth C9919 Rev. M. S. Booth C9920 Rev. Guy C. Kelley
  • Completed
    C9905 Reverend Harold Bosley C9904 Reverend Barney Thompson C9909 Richardo Zepeda C9910 Alfonso Velasco C9911 Jose Rodrigues
  • Completed
    C9903 Doctor Elmer T. Clark, and his library C9904 Doctor Elmer T. Clark at desk
  • Completed
    C9900 Mrs. Lenore S. Porter C9902 Doctor's W. F. Guilliam, A. W. Wasson, W. G. Cram and Elmer T. Clark
  • Completed
    C9896 Reverend B. N. Morgan C9897 Mr. Kempton Jones
  • Completed
    C9892 Rev. William G. Shellabear C9895 Dr. E. K. Vliet
  • Completed
    C9885 Mrs. H. S. Williams C9888 Rev. J. J. Mickle C9889 Miss Maida Mickle C9890 Miss Margaret Mickle C9891 Rev. Henry C. Ayres
  • Completed
    C9882 Central Jurisdiction presidents of Religious Education and two Executive Secretaries of Delaware, Washington and Tennessee conference. C9881 Bishop A. P. Shaw
  • Completed
    C9876 Dr. Fred P. Manget C9877 Rev. and Mrs. Charles Olson C9878 Dr. Thomas Potter C9879 Bishop Ernest O. Richardson
  • Completed
    C9874 Bishop Walter Lambeth C9875 Reverend R. T. Henry
  • Completed
    C9871 Reverend Earl M. Rugg and family C9872 Reverend Earl M. Rugg and family
  • Completed
    C9867 Doctor Ernest F. Tittle C9873 Doctor W. G. Cram
  • Completed
    C9865 Rev. and Mrs. F. W. Brush C9866 Reverend F. W. Brush
  • Completed
    C9814 Mr. William C. Hyde
  • Completed
    C9767 Dr. Roy L. Smith C9767 Mr. Herman Will
  • Completed
    C9736 Dr. Harvey Seifert C9737 Dr. Harvey Seifert
  • Completed
    C9733 Viola Mabie C9734 Mabel J. Fields
  • Completed
    C9730 Robert W. Sachjin C9731 Mrs. Robert Dunn C9732 E. Eva Deane kemp
  • Completed
    C9722 Dr. Miron A. Morrill C9723 Dr. Corliss P. Hargraves
  • Completed
    C9719 Charles W. Fields C9720 Reverend Robert L. Dunn C9721 Dr. Roy L. Smith
  • Completed
    C9716 Martha McConnell C9717 Evelyn I. Troutman C9718 Rush Gish
  • Completed
    C9707 Lena Mae Rust C9708 Leora Shanks C9709 Mrs. P. Hamebrick
  • Completed
    C9704 E. Clayton Calhoun C9705 Ruby Hobson C9706 Bernice Scarlett
  • Completed
    C9701 Faith Stewart C9702 Mrs. John A. Pilley C9703 Mr. John A. Pilley
  • Completed
    C9698 Rev. M. W. Lovell C9699 Miss Mary Ellen Moore C9700 Miss Alice Mae Dome
  • Completed
    C9694 Dr. Robert E. Brown C9696 Miss Grace Steiner C9697 Dr. C. W. Loughlin
  • Completed
    C9691 Mrs. J. D. Bragg C9692 dr. Edward Delor Kohlstedt C9693 Dr. Edward Delor Kohlstedt
  • Completed
    C9688 Miss Arthelia Hilleary C9689 Miss Loma Housley C9690 H. C. Leonard
  • Completed
    C9686 Dr. J. W. Hawley C9687 Dr. A. W. Wasson
  • Completed
    C9684 Miss Sally Lou MacKinnon C9685 Mrs. Otis Moore
  • Completed
    C9682 Miss Mabel K. Harrell C9683 Rev. Earle M. Rugg
  • Completed
    C9680 Mr. Wood K. Whetstone C9681 Mrs. Wood K. Whetstone
  • Completed
    C9678 Dr. Thomas S. Donohugh C9679 Harold E. Buell
  • Completed
    C9675 Miss Elizabeth M. Lee C9677 Miss Muriel Day C9676 Pliny W. Keys, Julian S. Rea, Ira E. Gillet
  • Completed
    C9650 G. G. Nee C9651 Mr. and Mrs. Chinag Kai-Shek
  • Completed
    H42584 Youth members on the Board of Missions and Church Extension H42585 Youth members on the Board of Evangelism
  • Completed
    H42581 Youth members of the Board of Education H42582 Missionary Candidates and Deaconesses commissioned at the Board of Mission and Church Extension, July 25, 1940, Chicago, Ill.
  • Completed
    C9637 Rev. Jay S. Stowell c9649 Paul L. Y. Shih
  • Completed
    C9465 Bishop L. H. King C9620 Rev. C.L. Gattinoni
  • Completed
    C9446 Rev. Earl M. Rugg C9463 Mrs. Lillian P. Rodgers
  • Completed
    C9440 Bishop J. W. Pickett C9441 Dr. L. M. McCoy President of Rust College, Holly Springs, Mississippi C9444 Dr. Wilma Conger Perrill C9445 Dr. Charles Voigt Perrill
  • Completed
    C9407 Bishop Frederick T. Keeney and Dr. O.W. Suman. 740 Rush Street, Chicago, Illinois C9439 Mrs. John M. Springer
  • Completed
    C9405 Bishop Frederick T. Keeney in his office, 740 Rush Street, Chicago, Illinois C9406 Bishop Frederick T. Keeney in his office, 740 Rush Street, Chicago, Illinois
  • Completed
    C9375 Bishop Hoyt M. Dobbs C9399 Rev. Philiphbai Beecher C9400 Rev. Philiphbai Beecher C9404 Bishop Keeney and the Wesley window. 740 Rush Street. Chicago, Illinois
  • Completed
    C9348 Dr. W. A. C. Hughes C9374 Bishop A. Frank Smith
  • Completed
    C9346 Bishop H. Lester Smith C9347 Bishop H. Lester Smith
  • Completed
    C9344 Bishop Charles C. Selecman C9345 Bishop W. L. Watkins
  • Completed
    C9342 Bishop W. W. Peele C9343 Bishop Clare Purcell
  • Completed
    C9340 Bishop Paul B. Kern C9341 Bishop W. C. Martin
  • Completed
    C9338 Bishop J. L. Decell C9339 Bishop Ivan Lee Holt
  • Completed
    C9336 Daniel L. Lee C9337 Bishop U. V. W. Darlington
  • Completed
    C9325 Bishop John C. Broomfield C9335 Bishop Titus Lowe
  • Completed
    C9320 Dr. F. W. Mueller C9321 Bishop Edgar Blake
  • Completed
    C9318 Bishop Robert E. Jones C9319 Bishop Ernest L. Waldorf
  • Completed
    C9316 Bishop W. E. Hammaker C9317 Bishop Matthew W. Clair
  • Completed
    C9313 Dr. N. P. Glemaker C9314 Dr. N. P. Glemaker
  • Completed
    C9311 Bishop Arthur J. Moore C9312 Dr. Ralph O. Peterson
  • Completed
    C9309 Bishop Edwin H. Hughes C9310 Bishop G. Bromley Oxnam
  • Completed
    C9307 Bishop W. Flint C9308 Bishop F. L. Keeney
  • Completed
    C9305 Maria Squirre, Chile C9306 Bishop J. Ralph Magee
  • Completed
    C9297 Dr. William E. Shaw C9298 Dr. Ernest Clay C9304 Professor G. Baez Camargo
  • Completed
    C9050 Dr. Eric M. North C9051 Rev. A. Sartorio
  • Completed
    C8771 Lilavati Singh C8994 Dr. Thomas A. Stafford
  • Completed
    C8701 Doctor Georgia Harkness C8733 The Gilbert Dale family
  • Completed
    C8650 Dr. W. E. J. Gratz C8651 Dr. W. E. J. Gratz
  • Completed
    C8649 Mrs. John M. Springer C8648 Bishop J. M. Springer
  • Completed
    C8440 Dr. Albert Norman Ward, President of Western Maryland College. C8647 Dr. George L. Morelock
  • Completed
    C8438 Bishop E. D. Mouzon C8439 Dr. Thomas H. Lewis, Western Maryland College
  • Completed
    C8245 Canon Charles E. Raven C8437 Dr. A. H. Rapking
  • Completed
    C7911 Dr. B. R. Ambedkar C8041 Rev. E. Pearce Hayes
  • Completed
    C7897 Rev. C. F. Johannaber C7898 Dr. Ernest Fremont Tittle
  • Completed
    C7879 Doctor Stanley Jones
  • Completed
    C7853 Miss Marguerite DeYo C7868 Rev. and Mrs. F. M. Perrill and son Charles V. Perrill
  • Completed
    C7779 Dr. and Mrs. Gerald Downie C8778 Dr. Gerald Downie C7780 Dr. and Mrs. Gerald Downie
  • Completed
    C7772 Rev. E. D. Staples C7777 Dr. Channing A. Richardson
  • Completed
    C7770 Dr. Wade Crawford Barclay C7771 Dr. E. M. Jeffords
  • Completed
    C7728 Bishop Herbert Welch C7746 Manker Patten
  • Completed
    C7700 Alvin York C7701 Dr. Fred D. Stone
  • Completed
    C7698 Dr. Robert E. Spear C7699 Arthur M. Tanner
  • Completed
    C7696 Robert Bruce Wright C6597 Dr. Louis A. Warren, Director Lincoln National Life Foundation
  • Completed
    C7694 Peter Shih C7695 Dr. Henry H. Crane
  • Completed
    C7692 Dr. J. H. Straughn C7693 Professor Edwin Lewis
  • Completed
    C7690 Harold A. Ehrensperger C7691 Edgar T. Welch
  • Completed
    C7688 Harold A. Ehrensperger C7689 Harold A. Ehrensperger
  • Completed
    C7643 Rev. F. M. Perrill C7681 Rev. Ralph A. Mautone
  • Completed
    C6878 Bishop and Mrs. Tokio Kugimiya C7614 Miss Edith Walker
  • Completed
    C6851 Dr. W. B. Farmer C6877 Miss Mary Nesbit
  • Completed
    C6834 Gilbert S. Cox C6847 Dr. L. F. Sensabaugh
  • Completed
    C6832 Harold Metzner C6833 T. T. Brumbaugh
  • Completed
    C6830 Bishop Paul B. Kern C6831 Dr. W. A. Smart
  • Completed
    C6828 Harold C. Case C6829 Thomas S. Kepler
  • Completed
    C6826 Bishop James C. Baker C6827 Elmer A. Leslie
  • Completed
    C6776 Dr. Weldon F. Crossland C6779 Dr. H. W. McPherson
  • Completed
    C6765 Justo Ramirez C6774 Rev. Harry L.Upperman
  • Completed
    C6760 Francis R. Bayley C6761 Dr. George Mecklenburg
  • Completed
    C6755 Bishop and Mrs. Toki-o Kugimiya C6759 Dr. E. L. King
  • Completed
    C6747 Rev. Y. A. Chen C6748 President C. D. Soper. Ohio Wesleyan University, Delaware, Ohio
  • Completed
    C6739 Dr. H. W. McPherson C6740 C. Cullen, poet
  • Completed
    C6716 Halford E. Luccok C6718 Bishop Frederick T. Keeney
  • Completed
    C6698 Bishops Cushman and Oxnam at Bishop's meeting in Indianapolis, May, 1937 C6699 Bishops Cushman and Oxnam C6700 Bishops Keeney and Flint
  • Completed
    C6693 Bishop Ernest Lynn Waldorf C6695 Bishop Titus Lowe C6696 Bishop Lester Smith C6697 Bishop's Richardson and Johnson
  • Completed
    C6583 Rev. Hiro Saijo President of Chinzei Gakuin, Nagasaki, Japan C6692 F. F. Cabotaje
  • Completed
    C6580 Dr. Frederick C. Eiselen C6581 Bishop Ernest L. Waldorf
  • Completed
    C6553 Rev. Fred D. Gealy C6554 Bishop L. Bromley Oxnam
  • Completed
    C6551 Robert Davis (The Poet) and young People's Leaders C6552 Robert Davis (the Poet) and Dr. Gratz
  • Completed
    C6549 Dr. William E. Doughty C6550 Carl C. Seitter
  • Completed
    C6486 Ettore Di Giantomasso, Latin American Mission C6500 P. Gordon Gould
  • Completed
    C6479 Dr. George W. Harley C6485 Rev. Li-Kung-feu
  • Completed
    C6434 Samson S. Ding C6457 Mrs. J. M. Avann C6458 Dr. G. W. Harley
  • Completed
    C643d2 Bishop Brenton T. Badley C6433 C. J. Tagashira
  • Completed
    C6340 Rev. Jesse L. Murrell C6341 Dr. Edward James, Nanking, China
  • Completed
    C6297 Caleb Peterson C6296 Bishop Robert E. Jones C6298 Mrs. Mary McLeod Bethune
  • Completed
    C6294 Bishop James C. Baker C6295 Bishop Titus Lowe
  • Completed
    C6290 Bishop Charles W. Flint C6291 Bishop Raymond J. Wade
  • Completed
    C6288 Bishop A. P. Shaw C6289 Bishop J. Ralph McGee
  • Completed
    C6286 Bishop Edwin H. Hughes C6287 Bishop Adna W. Leonard
  • Completed
    C6284 Bishop G. Bromley Oxnam C6285 Bishop F. J. McConnell
  • Completed
    C6282 Bishop F. T. Keeney. 7/29/1936 C6283 Bishop Ralph S. Cushman
  • Completed
    C6280 Robert Moton C6281 Booker T. Washington
  • Completed
    C6277 Bishop Wilbur E. Hammaker C6278 Mrs. Wilbur E. Hammaker
  • Completed
    C6272 Piedro Zottele C6276 Bishop Wilbur E. Hammaker
  • Completed
    C6248 Dr. W. A. C. Hughes C6249 Roy L. Smith C6250 Dr. Willis J. King
  • Completed
    C6245 Dr. J. S. Burnett C6247 Channing A. Richardson, D. D. C6246 Mark A. Dawber
  • Completed
    C6241 John Irwin C6243 Tully G. Knowles C6244 Dr. F. W. Mueller
  • Completed
    C6218 Plutarco Calles C6219 Yuki Kiwaka C6224 Miss Isabelle Thoburn
  • Completed
    C5989 Rev. Olin Clark Jones, Epworth Church, Chicago, Illinois C6215 President Carranza C6216 Rev. Toyohiko Kagawa
  • Completed
    C5955 Mr. Lucian Sandoval C5988 Mr. and Mrs. Henry Pfeiffer
  • Completed
    C5444 Dr. R. E. Diffendorfer C5953 Juana Taillonsier Guzman C5954 Mr. Lucian Sandoval
  • Completed
    C5442 Rev. and Mrs. Hayes Beall C5443 Rev. and Mrs. Hayes Beall
  • Completed
    C5440 Mrs. Hayes Beall C5441 Rev. Hayes Beall
  • Completed
    C5226 Antonio Ayala C5228 H. O. Costales C5427 J. Russell Throckmorton C5227 J. C. Chavez C5229 Eulalio M. Yrene
  • Completed
    C5006 Charles W. Iglehart C5007 Edwin T. Iglehart C5008 Arthur Daniel Berry C5009 Dr. Fred D. Gealy and family C5010 Dr. Edwin T. Iglehart, Dr. Arthur D. Berry, Dr. Fred D. Gealy and Dr. Charles W. Iglehart.
  • Completed
    C4917 Rev. Earle M. Rugg C4939 Bishop Ralph Cushman and Rev. Seneca B. Garcia C4945 Dr. Toyohiko Kagawa C4947 Dr. Yoshimune Abe C4982 Dr. and Mrs. E. C. Perkins
  • Completed
    C4724 Rev. and Mrs. Taro Goto C4725 Rev. and Mrs. Y. Osuga
  • Completed
    C4627 At dedication Service of Miss Virgie C. Mitchell. Saint Mark's Methodist Episcopal Church, Chicago, Illinois C4638 Dr. Vincent Meendoza C4723 Rev. and Mrs. Shigeo Tanabe, San Francisco, California C4655 Daniel Lee
  • Completed
    C4591 Charles E. Winter, Hinghwa, China C4622 Dr. Robert E. Brown, Director of Science in Public Health and his sons, Willis E. Mich., M.D. 1934 and Harold P Mich. A. B. 1934 C4624 At dedication Service of Miss Virgie C. Mitchell. Saint Mark's Methodist Episcopal Church, Chicago, Illinois. C4623 At dedication Service of Miss Virgie C. Mitchell. Saint Mark's Methodist Episcopal Church, Chicago, Illinois. C4625 At dedication Service of Miss Virgie C. Mitchell. Saint Mark's Methodist Episcopal Church, Chicago, Illinois. C4626 At dedication Service of Miss Virgie C. Mitchell. Saint Mark's Methodist Episcopal Church, Chicago, Illinois.
  • Completed
    C4583 Albert Edward Day C4584 Miss Katherine A. Maurer, Angel Island, San Francisco, California C4585 Dr. Junzo Sasamori. Principal of Hirosaki Boy's School. Hirosaki, Japan.
  • Completed
    C4576 Dr. Y. G. Chen C4581 Professor C. T. Craig C4582 Dr. John W. Langdale
  • Completed
    C4573 Dr. Frederick Carl Eiselen C4574 Mrs. Mina Malek
  • Completed
    C4568 Two Guns White Calf C4570 H. A. Ehrensperger C4572 Bishop Ernest Lynn Waldorf
  • Completed
    C4527 Rev. Thomas Coke, LLD C4561 Hyungki J. Lew C4552 Richard Whatcoat and Thomas Vassy
  • Completed
    C4511 John Wesley C4520 Martin Luther and John Wesley C4524 Embury and Strawbridge C4521 Francis Asbury and Jason Lee
  • Completed
    C4504 Mrs. E. Stanley Jones C4507 Richard Boardman C4507 Joseph Pilmoor C4509 Rev. Ezckiel Cooper
  • Completed
    C4502 Manuel V. Flores C4503 John Wesley
  • Completed
    C4485 Dr. H. E. Brown, Superintendent of Wuhu Hospital C4486 Rev. I Hsin Liu
  • Completed
    C4476 I Hsin Liu's C4477 Rev. E. B. Paul C4481 Rev. W. A. C. Hughes
  • Completed
    C4463 Hu Chen Yu, The Secretary of Religious Education. Yenping Conference C4464 Professor Henry Cowles Smith
  • Completed